$$$
616-414-9134
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_5_i569.png
1115 Washington AveGrand HavenMI49417

Health

BODHI TREE
Juice Co.
$$$
616-846-1480
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_4_i671.png
15791 Lake Michigan DrWest OliveMI49460

Mexican

Botello's
$$$
616-607-7104
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_5_i619.png
411 W Savidge StSpring LakeMI49456

Breakfast All-Day

Brooklyn
Bagels In Spring Lake
$$$
555-555-5555
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_6_i549.png
5607 Harvey StNorton ShoresMI49444

Fast-Food

ChickFilA
$$$
231-571-9777
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_5_i599.png
1133 3rd StMuskegonMI49441

Indian

Curry Kitchen
$$$
231-755-5050
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_7_i589.png
1401 W. Sherman Blvd.MuskegonMI49441

PizzaSub

Greek Tony's- Muskegon
$$$
616-414-5687
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i670.png
231 W. Savidge StreetSpring LakeMI49456

Breakfast All Day and Lunch

Idle Hour
Spring Lake
$$$
616-607-7400
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_7_i640.png
452 N Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

Subs

Jersey Mikes
Subs Grand Haven
$$$
616-844-5566
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_5_i609.png
13040 US 31Grand HavenMI49417

PizzaSub

Mancino's
Grand Haven
$$$
616-607-7563
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_7_i579.png
501 Miller DrGrand HavenMI49417

Gastrobar

Paisley Pig
Gastropun
$$$
231-375-8522
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_7_i630.png
3232 Glade StMuskegon HtsMI49444

Soul Food

SoulFilled Eatery
$$$
616-844-0888
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i538.png
723 E. Savidge StreetSpring LakeMI49456

Italian Grill

Two Tony's
$$$
231-683-0893
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_5_i660.png
14820 Piper LaneGrand HavenMI49417

American

Whipped A
Brunch Truck
$$$
616-414-7590
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i346.png
216 Washington Ave.Grand HavenMI49417

American

Rustic Roots
$$$
616-846-3580
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i427.png
601 S BeechtreeGrand HavenMI49417

Pizza and Italian

Clover Bar
$$$
231-798-0328
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i437.png
5916 Harvey StreetMuskegonMI49444

Mexican

El Burrito Loco
$$$
616-847-6080
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i528.png
401 Pine StFerrysburgMI49409

Breakfast All Day and Lunch

Loretta's
Pine Street Cafe
$$$
616-846-6888
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i487.png
1705 S. Beacon Blvd.Grand HavenMI49417

Bubble Tea

Lucky Tea Shop
$$$
231-788-2301
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_7_i467.png
6826 E Apple AveMuskegonMI49344

PizzaSub

Mr. Scrib's
Apple Ave
$$$
616-846-1221
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_7_i457.png
41 Washington AveGrand HavenMI49417

Italian

Porto Bello
$$$
616-796-8210
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_7_i517.png
7175 Lake Shore DrWest OliveMI49460

American

Sandy Point
Beach House
$$$
616-935-7538
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i497.png
949 Robbins RoadGrand HavenMI49417

Breakfast All Day and Lunch

Two Yolks Cafe
$$$
231-563-6111
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i447.png
2739 Henry StreetMuskegonMI49441

Sushi & Japanese

Yum Yum Sushi
$$$
616-846-3380
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_17_i141.png
6 N 7th StGrand HavenMI49417

American

JW's Food
Spirits
$$$
616-844-4100
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_19_i181.png
305 N. Beacon Blvd.Grand HavenMI49417

Mexican

Arturo's Tacos
$$$
616-846-7000
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_16_i306.png
1705 Suit B2 South Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

Sushi & Japanese

Lucky Sushi Cafe
$$$
616-842-8640
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i417.png
1400 Fulton StGrand HavenMI49417

Pizza

Fricano's
Pizza Grand Haven
$$$
616-607-8494
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_14_i407.png
17272 Robbins Rd. Ste. 110Grand HavenMI49417

Mexican

Taco Jalisco
$$$
616-846-3299
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i296.png
2 WashingtonGrand HavenMI49417

American

Kirby House
$$$
231-760-6809
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i397.png
5600 Harvey Street FC2MuskegonMI49444

Soul Food

Corine's
Soul Food
$$$
616-414-7591
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i286.png
1106 Robbins RoadGrand HavenMI49417

Indian

Cumin
$$$
616-846-2670
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_15_i387.png
10 Franklin St.Grand HavenMI49417

Mexican

Tip A Few
$$$
616-846-4760
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i191.png
427 N. 6th StreetGrand HavenMI49417

Sandwiches & Deli

Did's Deli
$$$
231-747-6315
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i336.png
1633 Sherman Blvd.MuskegonMI49441

Chinese

Family Kitchen
Restaurant
$$$
231-375-8699
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i192.png
1701 E Apple AveMuskegonMI49442

Sandwiches & Deli

Firehouse
Subs Apple Ave
$$$
231-747-6975
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_14_i276.png
1910 E Apple Ave Suite EMuskegonMI49442

Wings & Seafood

J Burger
Wings Apple Ave
$$$
231-375-5968
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i377.png
2590 Henry StMuskegonMI49441

Wings & Seafood

J Burger
Wings Henry St
$$$
616-928-9596
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i212.png
12011 Lake Michigan DrWest OliveMI49460

PizzaSub

Junction
Pizza M45
$$$
616-399-6200
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i202.png
9170 US Hwy 31West OliveMI49460

PizzaSub

Junction
Pizza Stanton St
$$$
616-846-2720
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_14_i171.png
1005 Beacon Blvd.Grand HavenMI49417

PizzaSub

KB's Pizza
Sub Shop
$$$
616-610-1526
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_16_i255.png
MI
Lakeshore
Tip Restaurant Waits
$$$
616-850-9700
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i244.png
1001 S Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

Bistro

Panera Bread
Grand Haven
$$$
231-733-5111
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_17_i245.png
1710 East Sherman BoulevardMuskegonMI49444

Bistro

Panera Bread
Muskegon
$$$
616-842-1944
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i356.png
121 N. BeechtreeGrand HavenMI49417

Breakfast All Day and Lunch

Rainy Days Cafe
$$$
616-414-5911
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_17_i232.png
211 N 7th StreetGrand HavenMI49417

Mexican Grill

Righteous Cuisine
$$$
231-744-4856
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_14_i131.png
1499 E River RdMuskegonMI49445

American

Russ' North
Muskegon
$$$
616-842-2488
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i161.png
1050 Jackson StreetGrand HavenMI49417

American

Stack's Chicago
Style Eats
$$$
616-847-0480
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i376.png
1125 S BeaconGrand HavenMI49417

Subs

Subway Grand
Haven
$$$
616-935-7212
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i222.png
14977 Cleveland StreetSpring LakeMI49456

American

Ted's
$$$
616-846-8686
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i316.png
1705 suit A South Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

Chinese

The Fortune
Cookie
$$$
616-607-7407
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i265.png
410 North Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical
Smoothie Grand Haven
$$$
231-375-5805
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i266.png
5220 S Harvey StMuskegonMI49444

Smoothies & Cafe

Tropical
Smoothie Norton Shore
$$$
616-607-7190
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_14_i151.png
510 W Savidge St Suite GSpring LakeMI49456

Asian

Wok Roll
$$$
616-846-4620
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i75.png
1118 Washington Ave.Grand HavenMI49417

Polish

Stanz Cafe
$$$
616-842-3900
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_16_i39.png
728 E Savage StSpring LakeMI49456

Mexican

Butch's Beach
Burritos Spring
$$$
616-844-3002
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i65.png
422 n beacon blvdGrand HavenMI49417

Mexican Grill

Don Luis Mexican BarGrill
$$$
616-414-7990
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_14_i85.png
112 Washington AveGrand HavenMI49417

American

The Toasted
Pickle
$$$
616-844-2288
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i54.png
939 Robbins Rd.Grand HavenMI49417

Chinese

Dragon Express
Grand Haven
$$$
231-798-9888
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i95.png
1084 East Sternberg RoadMuskegonMI49444

Chinese

Egg Roll House
$$$
616-844-6813
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_16_i2.png
680 N Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

American

Applebee's
Grand Haven
$$$
231-737-0345
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_19_i17.png
1825 East Sherman BlvdMuskegonMI49444

American

Applebee's
Muskegon
$$$
616-846-3000
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i64.png
538 North Beacon Blvd.Grand HavenMI49417

Chinese

New China City
$$$
616-846-3330
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i21.png
1313 S Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

American

Russ' S Beacon
$$$
231-739-2214
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_14_i9.png
3225 S. Henry StreetMuskegonMI49441

American

Russ' S S. Henry
$$$
231-798-9669
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i28.png
5560 Harvey StMuskegonMI49444

Fast-Food

Arby's Harvey St
$$$
231-773-7339
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i42.png
1746 E Apple AveMuskegonMI49442

Fast-Food

Arby's Apple Ave
$$$
231-830-9578
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i41.png
1757 E Sherman BlvdMuskegonMI49444

Fast-Food

Arby's E Sherman
$$$
231-739-8645
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i40.png
3211 Henry StMuskegonMI49443

Fast-Food

Arby's Henry St
$$$
616-846-9784
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i43.png
507 W Savidge StSpring LakeMI49456

Fast-Food

Arby's W
Savidge St
$$$
231-773-1838
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_17_i3.png
1620 E Apple AveMuskegonMI49442

American

Bob Evans
Apple Ave
$$$
231-798-6484
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i18.png
1721 Sternberg RdMuskegonMI49444

American

Bob Evans Sternberg Rd
$$$
231-799-2999
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i4.png
5648 Harvey StMuskegonMI49444

Wings

Buffalo Wild Wings
$$$
231-375-5644
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i29.png
3035 Henry StMuskegonMI49441

Barbeque

Dickey's
BBQ- Muskegon
$$$
231-733-0202
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i11.png
3194 Henry StMuskegonMI49441

Catering

Firehouse
Subs Catering
$$$
231-733-0202
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i10.png
3194 Henry StMuskegonMI49441

Sandwiches & Deli

Firehouse
Subs Muskegon
$$$
231-798-3555
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i5.png
5411 Harvey StMuskegonMI49444

Burgers

Five Guys Burger & Fries
$$$
231-799-9199
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i117.png
1133 E Sternberg RdNorton ShoresMI49441

American

G&L Chili
Dogs Sternberg
$$$
231-773-6454
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_15_i118.png
2510 E Apple AveMuskegonMI49442

American

G&L Chili
Dogs Apple Ave
$$$
231-733-1505
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_12_i120.png
771 W Sherman BlvdNorton ShoresMI49441

American

G&L Chili
Dogs Sherman
$$$
231-760-6499
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_15_i119.png
1705 Holton RdMuskegonMI49445

American

G&L Hot Dogs
Holton Rd
$$$
231-903-6317
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_9_i27.png
5220 Harvey StMuskegonMI49444

Breakfast All-Day

IHOP Muskegon
$$$
231-457-4534
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_19_i6.png
1664 East Sternberg RoadFruitportMI49444

Sandwiches & Deli

Jersey Mikes
By The Mall
$$$
231-777-3940
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i20.png
2199 E Apple AveMuskegonMI49442

Pizza

Little Caesars
E Apple Ave
$$$
231-726-3535
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i19.png
825 E LaketonMuskegonMI49442

Pizza

Little Caesars
E Laketon
$$$
616-844-7780
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i14.png
618 E Savidge StSpring LakeMI49456

Pizza

Little Caesars
E Savidge S
$$$
231-739-6421
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_15_i16.png
2958 Henry StMuskegonMI49441

Pizza

Little Caesars
Henry St
$$$
616-846-7510
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i7.png
1124 Robbins RdGrand HavenMI49417

Pizza

Little Caesars
Robbins Rd
$$$
231-798-2333
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i22.png
1651 Sternberg RoadMuskegonMI49444

Italian

Olive Garden
$$$
616-844-7272
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i24.png
809 South Beacon BlvdGrand HavenMI49417

Pizza

Papa Murphy's Grand Haven
$$$
231-737-7272
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_10_i23.png
3355 Henry StMuskegonMI49441

Pizza

Papa Murphy's
Henry St
$$$
231-799-0502
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_13_i26.png
5350 S Harvey StMuskegonMI49444

Mexican

Qdoba
$$$
231-798-4100
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i8.png
5785 Harvey StNorton ShoresMI49444

American

Red Robin
Norton Shores
$$$
231-798-1072
https://www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com/v_11_i25.png
5250 Harvey StMuskegonMI49444

Barbeque

Texas Roadhouse
FAQ

Privacy Policy

EffectiveDate: December 17 2019

Lakeshore Delivery Partners LLC (RDS, we, us or our) operates the RDS mobile application and the www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com website (collectively, the Services).  This privacy policy (Privacy Policy) describes the types of information that we (and, as applicable, our service providers on our behalf) may collect or you may provide when you download, install, register with, access or use the Services.  This Privacy Policy also describes our practices for collecting, using, disclosing, and maintaining such information.  Our Services are subject to the Restaurant Delivery Provider Agreement (the Agreement), and this Privacy Policy is an integral part of that Agreement.

This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect or you provide via the Services and in email and other electronic communications via the Services.  This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect offline or that you provide to third-party websites you may access through the Services (see Third-Party Links section below).  These third parties may have their own privacy policies, which govern how information is collected and used, and we encourage you to read the policies before providing information on or through them. 

We have a partnership with Data Dreamers, L.L.C. (Data Dreamers), who is the vendor of the mobile application and the website through which we provide our Services.  Data Dreamers manages our mobile application and our website on our behalf as a service to us, and so all the data that we collect we provide to Data Dreamers to use, process, and disclose on our behalf, as necessary for us to perform the Services to you.  We will require Data Dreamers to abide by the terms of this Privacy Policy.  Data Dreamers is not a party to the terms of agreement between you and us, nor does Data Dreamers have any liability hereunder. When you use our Services, you agree that Data Dreamers may use, process, and disclose the information you provide to us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Specifically that, Data Dreamers may disclose such information back to us so that we can use your information for our business purposes.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it.  Along with this Privacy Policy, please read our Terms of Use, which are hereby incorporated and made part of this Privacy Policy.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, DO NOT DOWNLOAD, INSTALL, REGISTER WITH, ACCESS OR USE THE SERVICES.  By downloading, registering with, accessing or using the Services, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy.  We reserve the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at any time and we encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically.  If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated Privacy Policy in the Services and provide notice to you that the Privacy Policy has been updated via email or in-Services alert.  Any changes to the Privacy Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy.  Your continued use of the Services following the posting of changes constitutes your agreement to such changes. 

Information We Collect and How We Collect It.  We may collect information from and about the Services when you provide it to us or automatically while you use the Services and, with your permission, when you are not using the Services.  For example, with your permission we may access your location even if the Services are not being actively used.  Our goal in collecting information is to provide and improve our Services and services, to administer your use of the Services, and to enable you to enjoy and easily navigate our Services. 

Information You Provide via the Services; Account Information; Payment Information.  Personal information is data that can be used to uniquely identify or contact a single person.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, you will be required to register an account and provide certain personal information, including your name (first and last), your email address, an account password, your delivery address, your billing address and payment information.  We will then use your account information to provide you with the Services.  For example, when you submit an order for restaurant delivery services, we will communicate a confirmation of your order using the email address located in your account.  Later, when you return to our Services to submit new, or additional, orders, we will have your account information on file so you wont be required to manually enter all your information again.  Each time you place an order for restaurant delivery services, we will maintain a record of your order.  This way, when you've customized an order with a favorite restaurant you can submit that order again and again without having to reenter all the detailed information.  When you download the Services, we will request permission to send you push notifications related to the Services.  See Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices section below to learn more about how to change the push notification preferences.  You may be offered the opportunity to have one of our representatives contact you to provide you additional information about our Services or services (e.g., if you select ? button in the Services or if we request feedback about the Services).  We also may collect information you provide to us through your device's camera.  If you are locked out of your account, you may visit the website at www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com to reset your password.  By initiating any activity or transaction that uses payment information in the Services, for example by placing an order for delivery, you consent to providing your financial information to us and our service providers processing the transaction to the extent required to provide the payment services to you.  When you interact with us through various social media, for example, by visiting our Facebook or Instagram page, we may collect information including your email address, location and other biographical information.  The information we receive from your social network depends on your privacy settings.  Where the mobile application has connectivity to social media via a plug-in, you should always review, and, if you prefer, adjust your privacy settings on third-party websites and services before linking or connecting them to the Services.

AutomaticCollection.  When you download, register with, or use the Services, the Services may use technologies to automatically collect usage information (e.g., your use of features of the Services), location information (real-time information about the location of your device you're using to access the Services) and device information (e.g., device type, mobile network information, unique device identifier, operating system, browser type, application version).  This information is sometimes called traffic data and helps us improve and customize the Services.  This information is generally non-identifying, but if we associate it with you as an identifiable person, we will treat it as personal information. 

Location Information.  In order to provide you with our Services, we are required to receive or infer information about your location from a variety of sources.  For example, we may use your IP address to identify your general location or we may receive more precise location data from your mobile device (such as via GPS, wireless networks, cell towers, Wi-Fi access points).  We save your location when you submit a request for delivery to a  specific location.  In addition to using your location in order to provide the Services, we may use location data to analyze certain information, and to improve our Services and relevance of the information we provide to you via the Services.  Please note that if you do not share your location information then we will not be able to provide the Services to you.

Technologies Used to Automatically Collect Information.  Technologies we use on the Services to collect traffic data, directly or through our service providers, may include cookies (data files placed on your mobile device used to access the Services), analytics software (e.g., Google Analytics) and pixel tags (transparent graphic image, sometimes called a web beacon or tracking beacon, placed on a web page or in an email, which indicates that a page or email has been viewed).  A pixel tag may tell your browser to get content from another server.  We, or our service providers, may place cookies or similar files on your mobile device used to access the Services for security purposes, to facilitate Services navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting the Services.  It may be possible to refuse to accept mobile cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your mobile device.  However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access all or parts of our Services and some of our feature and services on the Services may not operate as intended. 

Third-Party Information Collection; Cross-Device Collection.  When you use the Services, certain third parties may use automatic information collection technologies to collect information about you or your device.  These third parties may include your mobile service provider, your mobile device manufacturer, and third parties engaged by us to host or store information, including information obtained through the Services, or provide certain services for us, including promotional campaigns, fulfillment and loyalty/rewards programs.  These third parties may use tracking technologies to collect information from you when you use the Services.  The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites, apps, or other online services websites.  We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used.  If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

How We Use Information Collected From You.  We use information we collect about you or you provide to us, including any personal information, to provide you with the Services and its contents, and to provide other information, products, offers or services you request from us, fulfill any other purpose for which you provide such information, to communicate with you about our Services, provide offers and promotions to you, give you notice about our offers and promotions, notify you when Services updates are available, and of any changes to any of our services we offer or provide through the Services.  The usage information helps us improve our Services and to deliver a better and more personalized experience by enabling us to estimate our audience size and usage patterns, store information about your preferences and recognize you when you use the Services.  We also use location information to determine offers available near you and to provide location-based offers. 

Disclosure of Your Information.  We may use or disclose your information, including personal information, to our third-parties to protect the security and integrity of the Services, to correct technical problems and malfunctions on the Services, to technically process your information, to fulfill our offers, promotions and coupons, to Data Dreamers so that it may provide services to you, and/or to take precautions against liability.  We may also provide your information to our service providers who provide services on our behalf (e.g., our analytics provider and payment processor).  We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in connection with a sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of our business.  We reserve the right to disclose any personal information as needed if that information is requested by law enforcement agencies or if we are required to do so by law, treaty, regulation, subpoena, court order, or by a government entity.  We also may disclose your personal information to third parties if we have reason to believe that disclosing such information is necessary to conduct investigations of possible breaches of law, to cooperate in any legal investigation, or to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who may be violating any agreement with us.

Do-Not-Track Requests; Third-Party Tracking.  Unless your browser or device settings are configured to make your Services activities and publicly available information about your Services activities (such as traffic data described above) invisible to usage analytics tools, we do not presently have the capability to omit you from usage analytics to the extent your browser only sends a do not track message and does not otherwise screen you from tracking without any action on our part.  To learn more about browser tracking signals and Do Not Track, please visit http://allaboutdnt.org.  Third parties, other than our service providers, do not have authorization from us to track which websites, apps, or other online services you visit prior to and after visiting the Services.  Please note, however, that we cannot control third-party tracking and there may be some third-party tracking that occurs without our consent or knowledge. 

Changes in Personal Information; Opt-Out; Your Choices.  If you need to correct, update, or delete your personal information, please contact us at any time by sending an email to lakeshoredeliverypartners@gmail.com.  Please note that we may not be able to correct or update your personal information previously provided to us by third parties.  You can also choose to delete your account. 

  • Opt-Out: If you receive any promotional email communication from us, you will be given the option to unsubscribe from receiving further email communications at any time.  Your option not to receive promotional and marketing material will not preclude us  from accessing and viewing your personal information in the course of maintaining and improving the Services. 
  • Push Notifications: If you do not want to receive push notifications from us, you may opt out of receiving these when you first launch the Services or at a later stage by using the settings on your mobile device. 
  • Cookies: You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies or alert you when cookies are being sent.  If you disable or refuse cookies or block the use of other technologies, some parts of the Services may then be inaccessible or not function properly. 
  • Location: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect and use real-time information about your device's location through your device's settings, but we will not be able to make deliveries to you without a delivery address.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of location information, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to your location on your phone, then we will not be able to assist you in specifying your delivery address.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.
  • Camera: You can choose whether or not to allow the Services to collect information about your device's camera and photos through your device's settings.  You can manage these preferences when the Services is first launched or at a later stage by using the setting on your mobile device.  If you block the use of camera or photos, an essential part of the Services will be inaccessible and will not function properly.  For example, if you do not allow the Services access to the camera on your phone, then we will not be able to use your images to further define your delivery location.  We may contact you periodically to make you aware of these limitations.

Security.  We take reasonable security precautions to protect the personal information that you choose to provide.  Although guaranteed security does not exist on the internet or offline, we make commercially reasonable efforts to handle such information consistent with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  Due to the design of the internet and other factors outside our control, we cannot guarantee communications between you and our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties. 

Third-Party Links.  The Services may contain links to third-party websites that are not controlled by us.  For example, you may find a link to visit a GoogleMaps website or similar map website if the Services's map feature is not registering and you are within a certain distance of an offer location.  These links are made available to you as a convenience, and you agree to use these links at your own risk.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices or content of such third-party sites.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information we collect from you while you are using the Services.  If you navigate to a third-party website from the Services, we encourage you to review and become familiar with such third-party website's privacy policy and statements. 

Children.  The Services are intended for adults and not intended for children in the United States under 13 years of age, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.  If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.  If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personal information to us.  If you believe we might have any information from or about children under 13, please contact us at lakeshoredeliverypartners@gmail.com. 

Notice to Residents of Countries Outside the United States.  We are headquartered in the United States.  Personal information may be accessed or used by us or transferred to us in the United States or to our affiliates, business partners, or service providers elsewhere in the world.  If you are located outside the United States, be advised that any information you provide to us will be transferred to and stored in the United States and that, by submitting information to us, you explicitly authorize its transfer and storage within the United States.  We will treat the personal information subject to this Privacy Policy according to this Privacy Policy regardless of where it is processed or stored. 

Your California Privacy Rights.  Pursuant to Section 1798.83 of the California Civil Code, California residents have the right to request from a business with whom the California resident has an established business relationship: (1) What types of personal information, if any, of the California resident the business shares with third parties for direct marketing purposes of those third parties; and (2) the identities of the third parties with whom the business has shared such information in the immediately preceding calendar year. 

We do not currently share any personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.  If you have any questions, comments or requests related to this section of the Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at lakeshoredeliverypartners@gmail.com.  A number of states are currently considering enacting laws similar to the California law mentioned above.  If you are a resident of a state that enacts such a law, please use the contact information above to contact us with any questions, comments or requests. 

Contact Us.  To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy policies and practices, you may contact us at lakeshoredeliverypartners@gmail.com or visit the website at www.lakeshoredeliverypartnersllc.com